News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actors arrow Emran Hashmi

Emran Hashmi

Emran Hashmi "It wasn?t a struggle, for sure. It was very easy to get into the line. But Bhatt uncle also warned me, ?I can give you your big break but then you have to run the race yourself", - Emran Hashmi

QUICK FACTS:

Emran Hashmi

Nickname: Emmi
Date of Birth: 24 march 1979
Sign: Aries
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 72 kgs
City:
Country: India
Mother:
Father:
Siblings:
Children:
Marital status: single
Spouse:
Girlfriend: Parveen Sahani
Education:
Likes:
Favorite food:
Favorite color:
His hero:
His heroine:
Other facts: nephew of Mahesh Bhatt
Hobbies:
Occupation: bollywood actor
Debut Film: Footpath
Languages: hindi, english

 


Emran Hashmi

More photos of Emran Hashmi >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Good Boy, Bad Boy (2006)
Gangster (2006)
Aksar (2006)
Jawani Diwani: A Youthful Joyride (2006)
Kalyug (2005)
Chocolate (2005)
Aashiq Banaya Aapne (2005)
Zeher (2005)
Tumsa Nahin Dekha (2004)
Murder (2004)
Footpath (2003)


SITES:

Fan Site

PAGES:

IMDB
ApunKaChoice.Com - biography, photos, filmography and news

ARTICLES:

Emran Hashmi: Mallika and I had our differences…
Tell it like it is
Emran Hashmi - Music?s Lucky Mascot?
True love or sex?
"A sexual relation is shown with kisses & physical intimacy" - Emran Hashmi

MORE INFORMATION:

Tip Emran Hashmi

Amisha Patel had once said: "I don't think Emraan Hashmi can act"

 

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Dino Morea   Fardeen Khan >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy