News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actresses arrow Anusha Dandekar

Anusha Dandekar

Anusha Dandekar "Being a vj, I have no fear of facing a camera. The only thought on my mind was whether I would be able to act. But then, who would let go of the chance of working with legends like Mr. Bachchan and Sharmila ji", - Anusha Dandekar

QUICK FACTS:

Anusha Dandekar

Nickname: Anushka
Date of Birth: 1 january 1982
Sign:
Height:
Weight:
City:
Country: Sudan
Mother:
Father:
Siblings:
Children:
Marital status: single
Spouse:
Ex-spouse/boyfriend:
Education:
Likes:
Favorite food:
Favorite clothes: casuals, specially Diesel jeans
Her hero: Brad Pitt
Her heroine:
Other facts:
Hobbies:
Occupation: bollywood actress
Debut Film: Viruddh
Languages: hindi, english

 

More photos of Anusha Dandekar

 

FILMOGRAPHY:

Hello (2008) ... Shefali
Anthony Kaun Hai (2006) .... Rosa
Viruddh (2005) .... Jenny
Mumbai Matinee (2003) .... Anusha, the temptress

MORE INFORMATION:

 

Tip Anusha Dandekar

Anusha Dandekar has been working as MTV’s VJ for the show ‘Style Check’

She grew up in Kingsgrove, Sydney, Australia

 

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Anu Agrawal   Aruna Irani >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy