News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actors arrow Shatrughan Sinha

Shatrughan Sinha

Shatrughan Sinha Shatrughan Sinha is the first ever Bollywood star to become a cabinet minister

QUICK FACTS:

Shatrughan Sinha

Nickname: Shotgun
Date of Birth: 15 July 1946
Sign:
Height: 6'2" or 1.88 m
Weight:
City: Patna, Bihar
Country: India
Mother:
Father:
Siblings:
Children: 3 children
Marital status: married
Spouse: Poonam Sinha
Education: Film and Television Institute of India
Likes: reading, travelling, yoga and music
Other facts: member of the Bharatiya Janata Party
Hobbies:
Occupation: bollywood actor/indian politician
Debut Film: Raaton Ka Raja
Languages: hindi


Shatrughan Sinha

More photos of Shatrughan Sinha >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Aan: Men at Work
Baba
Bharat Bhagya Vidhata
Papa the Great
Shaheed Udham Singh
Zulm O Situm
Deewana Hoon Pagal Nahi
Hukumnama
Dil Tera Diwana
Taaqat
Zamaana Deewana
Patang
Prem Yog
Chaand Kaa Tukdaa
Betaaj Badshah
Insaaf Apne Lahoo Se
Aulad Ke Dushman
Adharm
Ranbhoomi
Iraada
Kasba
Atishbaaz
Humse Na Takrana
Zakhm
Shehzaade
Naa-Insaafi
Billoo Badshah
Aakhri Baazi
Santosh
Aandhiyan
Clerk
Kaanoon Ki Awaaz
Saaya
Ganga Tere Desh Mein
Mahaveera
Sherni
Dharam Shatru
Dharamyudh
Gunahon Ka Faisla
Khoon Bhari Maang
Zalzala
Hawalaat
Rahi
Loha
Insaniyat Ke Dushman
Aag Hi Aag
Antarjali Jatra
Jawab Hum Denge
Khudgarz
Maha Yatra
Asli Naqli
Ilzaam
Jwala
Qatl
Samay Ki Dharaa
Yudh
Ramkali
Aandhi Toofan
Amir Aadmi Gareeb Aadmi
Bhawani Junction
Hoshiyar
Kala Suraj
Phaansi Ke Baad
Telephone
Maati Maange Khoon
Aaj Ka M.L.A. Ram Avtar
Bad Aur Badnaam
The Gold Medal
Jeene Nahi Doonga
Mera Dost Mera Dushman
Paapi Pet Ka Sawaal Hai
Sharara
Qayamat
Ganga Meri Maa
Chor Police
Daulat Ke Dushman
Kalka
Taqdeer
Haathkadi
Dil-E-Nadan
Do Ustad
Log Kya Kahenge
Mangal Pandey
Teesri Aankh
Naseeb
Chehre Pe Chehra
Naram Garam
Kranti
Putt Jattan De
Waqt Ki Deewar
Dostana
Be-Reham
Bombay 405 Miles
Chambal Ki Kasam
Choron Ki Baraat
Do Shatru
Jwalamukhi
Shaan
Kaala Patthar
Gautam Govinda
Bagula Bhagat
Jaani Dushman
Magroor
Muqabla
Nauker
Atithee
Dillagi
Parmatma
Vishwanath
Kotwal Saab
Aadmi Sadak Ka
Ab Kya Hoga
Naami Chor
Safed Haathi
Sat Shri Akal
Shirdi Ke Sai Baba
Yaaron Ka Yaar
Khaan Dost
Kalicharan
Sangram
Santo Banto
Anokha
Do Thug
Kahte Hain Mujhko Raja
Dost
Badla
Shaitaan
Jheel Ke Us Paar
Aa Gale Lag Jaa
Black Mail
Chhalia
Gaai Aur Gori
Ghulam Begam Badshah
Heera
Kashmakash
Pyaar Ka Rishta
Samjhauta
Shareef Budmaash
Babul Ki Galiyaan
Bhai Ho To Aisa
Bombay to Goa
Buniyaad
Do Yaar
Milap
Raaste Kaa Patthar
Rampur Ka Lakshman
Rivaaj
Shaadi Ke Baad
Shararat
Banphool
Do Raha
Dost Aur Dushman
Ek Naari Ek Brahmchari
Gambler
Khoj
Mere Apne
Paras
Parwana
Chetna
Ek Nanhi Munni Ladki Thi
Holi Ayee Re
Khilona
Prem Pujari
Raaton Ka Raja


SITES:

none

PAGES:

IMDB
ApunKaChoice.Com - biography, photos, filmography and news

ARTICLES:

Shatrughan Sinha on Amitabh Bachchan
Witfest with Shatrughan Sinha

MORE INFORMATION:

Tip Shatrughan Sinha

Shatrughan Sinha was one of the top male Bollywood film stars in the 1970s and 1980s

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Shashi Kapoor   Shiney Ahuja >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy