News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actresses arrow Khushboo

Khushboo

Khushboo "A decade ago a temple was built in Tiruchirapalli town for Khushboo despite the fact that she is a Muslim. Such was her popular appeal across Tamil Nadu. Latter she successfully effected the transition from that of being a heroine to the housewife on the screen", - Khushboo

QUICK FACTS:

Khushboo

Full name: Kushboo Sundar
Birth name: Nakhat Khan
Date of Birth: 19 September 1970
City: Bombay
Country: India
Siblings: three brothers
Children: two daughters, Avanthika and Ananditha
Marital status: married
Spouse: director Sundar C
Ex-boyfriend: Prabhu
Religion: muslim, later converted to Hinduism
Occupation: indian actress
Debut Film: Thodisi Bewafaii
Languages: hindi, english, tamil

 


Khushboo

More photos of Khushboo >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Pranchiyettan and the Saint (2010) .... Omana
Magic Lamp (2008)
Yamadonga (2007) .... Yama's wife
Manikanda (2007)
Kayyoppu (2007) .... Padma
Rendu (2006)
The Veil (2006)
"Taccuino indiano" (2006) .... Herself
Stalin (2006) .... Jhansi
Navarasa (2005)
Chandrolsavam (2005)
June R (2005)
Alai Payuthey (2001)
Independence (1999)
Ponnu Veetukkaran (1999)
Stalin Sivadas (1999)
Suyamvaram (1999) .... Arunachalam's Wife
Kalyana Galatta (1998)
Elavamkodu Desam (1998) .... Ammalu
Anubhoothi (1997)
Thambi Durai (1997)
Irattai Roja (1996)
Chinna Vathiyar (1995)
Nattupura Pattu (1995) .... Parijatham
Vrudhanmare Sookshikkuka (1995) .... Hema
Manathe Kottaram (1994)
Vanaja Girija (1994)
Kaathirukka Neramillai (1993)
Yaadhavam (1993)
Mannan (1992)
Annamalai (1992)
Captain Magal (1992)
Jathi Malli (1992) .... Sriranjini
Pandian (1992)
Singaaravelan (1992)
Nattukku Oru Nallavan (1991)
Brahma (1991)
Chinna Thambi (1991) .... Nandini
Michael Madana Kamarajan (1991) .... Shalini
Shanti Kranti (1991)
Uncle Bun (1991) .... Geetha Krishnan
Deewana Mujh Sa Nahin (1990) .... Sonu
Kizhakku Vasal (1990)
Nadigan (1990)
Varusham Padhinaaru (1989)
Yuga Purusha (1989)
Prema Kiritam (1988)
Dharmathin Thalaivan (1988)
Ranadheera (1988) .... Police Chief's Daughter
Kirayi Dada (1987)
Vetri Vizha (1987)
Captain Nagarjuna (1986)
Kaliyuga Pandavulu (1986)
Tan-Badan (1986) .... Gauri
Patton Ki Bazi (1986) .... Preet Oberoi
Jaanoo (1985) .... Bittu
Meri Jung (1985) .... Komal/Pinky Verma
Sautela Pati (1985) .... Shobha Puri
Dharti Aakash (1983) .... Dolly
Bemisal (1982)
Dard Ka Rishta (1982)
Kaalia (1981) .... Rina
Aapas Ki Baat (1981) .... Roshni
Laawaris (1981) .... Young Mohini
Poonam (1981) .... Young Poonam
Thodisi Bewafaii (1980) .... Nandu

MORE INFORMATION:

 

Tip Khushboo

She began her career in the '70s as a child actress in Mumbai

Khushboo used to be top tamil film heroine

 

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Katrina Kaif   Kim Sharma >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy