News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actors arrow Hrithik Roshan

Hrithik Roshan

Hrithik Roshan "I've done films for various wrong reasons. They didn't get me anywhere. The ones that gave me satisfaction as an actor are those that excited me from the outset. So now I know, if I'm not excited from the beginning, the film doesn't work", - Hrithik Roshan

QUICK FACTS:

Hrithik Roshan

Nickname: Duggu, Bolunath
Date of Birth: 10 January 1974
Sign: Capricom
Height: 6'0" or 1.84 m
Weight: 74 kgs
City: Mumbai
Country: India
Mother: Pinky Roshan
Father: Rakesh Roshan
Siblings: sister Sunaina
Marital status: married
Spouse: Suzanne Khan
Children: son Rehaan
Education: B'COM
Likes: films
Favorite food: avoids fatty food
Favorite color: black
His hero: Amitabh Bachchan, Raj Kapoor and Sylvester Stallone
His heroine: Madhubala, Madhuri Dixit, Kajol, Julia Roberts, Helen Hunt
Other facts: has two thumbs on his right hand that are grown together
Favourite films:
Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge, Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai, Sholay, Pretty Woman, When Harry met Sally
Occupation: bollywood actor
Languages: hindi, urdu, english

Hrithik Roshan

More photos of Hrithik Roshan >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Kismat Talkies (2007)
Jodha-Akbar (2007)
I See You (2006)
Dhoom 2 (2006)
Krrish (2006)
Lakshya (2004)
Koi... Mil Gaya (2003)
Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon (2003)
Mujhse Dosti Karoge! (2002)
Na Tum Jaano Na Hum (2002)
Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage (2002)
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001)
Yaadein... (2001)
Mission Kashmir (2000)
Fiza (2000)
Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (2000)
Bhagwan Dada (1986)
Aasha (1980)
Aap Ke Deewane (1980)


Links:

IMDB
Fitness tips by Hrithik Roshan

MORE INFORMATION:

Tip Hrithik Roshan

Terrific dancer, he is known as a perfectionist and control freak

His father Rakesh Roshan was shot at and wounded by hitmen sent by the Bollywood mafia

Was diagnosed at age 21 with scoliosis

Fist superhit Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai catapulted Hrithik Roshan overnight to instant superstardom

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Harman Baweja   Hyder Ali Khan >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy