News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actors arrow Jimmy Shergill

Jimmy Shergill

Jimmy Shergill "Mohabbatein was an experience of a lifetime. I remember when I got a call for the screen test I was in Delhi. Two weeks later, when I found out that I had missed that call, I was sure, he would have already cast someone else in the film. But when I found out that they had waited for me, I was thrilled to be in the film. The two years before I signed Mohabbatein were a struggle. But I waited for good roles, working selectively like doing Gulzarji's video. Luckily for me, Mohabbatein happened", - Jimmy Shergill

QUICK FACTS:

Jimmy Shergill

Birth name: Jasjiet Shergill
Date of Birth: 3 December 1970
Sign: Sagitarius
Height:
Weight:
City: Gorakhpur
Country: India
Mother:
Father:
Siblings:
Children: son Vir
Marital status: married
Spouse: Priyanka Puri
Education: acting course at Roshan Taneja
Likes:
Favorite food: home cooked indian food
Favorite cologne: Romance
Favorite movie: Dilwale Dulhaniya Lejayenge and Notorious
His hero: Shahrukh Khan, Mel Gibson
His heroine: Sridevi, Kajol, Meg Ryan
Other facts:
Hobbies: cricket
Occupation: bollywood actor
Debut Film: Maachis
Languages: hindi, english


Jimmy Shergill

More photos of Jimmy Shergill >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Neend (2007)
Chamki Chameli (2006)
Bas Ek Pal (2006)
Eklavya (2006)
Lage Raho Munnabhai (2006)
Yun Hota To Kya Hota (2006)
Umar (2006)
Rehguzar (2006)
Tom, Dick, and Harry (2006)
...Yahaan (2005)
Silsiilay (2005)
Yaaran Naal Baharaan (2005)
Hum Tum (2004)
Agni Pankh (2004)
Charas: A Joint Operation (2004)
Munnabhai M.B.B.S. (2003)
Haasil (2003)
Kehtaa Hai Dil Baar Baar (2002)
Dil Vil Pyar Vyar (2002)
Dil Hai Tumhaara (2002)
Mere Yaar Ki Shaadi Hai (2002)
Yeh Zindagi Ka Safar (2001)
Mohabbatein (2000)
Jahan Tum Le Chalo (1999)
Maachis (1996)


SITES:

Fan Site

PAGES:

IMDB
ApunKaChoice.Com - biography, photos, filmography and news

ARTICLES:

Jimmy On His Real Life Mohabbatt
'Yahaan' is not an issue based film - Jimmy Shergill
Bollywood's heartthrob!
Jimmy Sheirgill - interview
Interview: Jimmy Shergill

MORE INFORMATION:

Tip Jimmy Shergill

Jimmy Shergill believes in numerology

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Jeevan   John Abraham >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy