News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actors arrow John Abraham

John Abraham

John Abraham"I really thank the audience for their overwhelmingly positive response and it has really brought home the fact that the audience is non-judgmental, hard work pays off and the time for realistic cinema and fresh themes is right now! I also got a lot of industry support. I had heard a lot of stories about people here being unscrupulous, and I did not see that, but then I guess if you are good people want you, in any sphere of life, and if you are not, you are out", - John Abraham

QUICK FACTS:

John Abraham

Real name: Farhan
Date of Birth: 17 December 1972
Sign: Sagittarius
Height: 6'1" or 1.85 m
Weight: 78 kgs
Chest: 41"
Waist: 32"
Hips: 41"
City: Mumbai
Country: India
Mother:
Father:
Siblings:
Education: Bombay Scottish and Jai Hind College, MBA, MET, did his BA (Hons) in economics, did MMS from Mumbai Educational Trust
Marital status: single
Ex Girlfriend: Riya Sen
Linked with: Raveena Tandon
Spouse: girlfriend Bipasha Basu
Other facts: he knows Taekwondo and he is motorcycle enthusiast
Religion: catholic
Occupation: male model / bollywood actor
Languages: hindi, english


John Abraham

More photos of John Abraham >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Dhoom 2 (2006)
Salaam E Ishq: A Tribute to Love (2006)
Baabul (2006)
Kabul Express (2006)
Is Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon (2006)
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (2006)
Taxi Number 9211 (2006)
Zinda (2006)
Garam Masala (2005)
Water (2005)
Viruddh (2005)
Kaal (2005)
Karam (2005)
Elaan (2005)
Madhoshi (2004)
Dhoom (2004)
Aetbaar (2004)
Lakeer - Forbidden Lines (2004)
Paap (2003)
Saaya (2003)
Jism (2003)


SITES:

Official site
French fansite

PAGES:

IMDB
John Abraham at Apunkachoice.com

ARTICLES:

Forever Looking at the Bright Side of Human Nature
I have gained more acceptability in Big B's heart
I'm not having an affair with Esha: John
John Abraham, Bollywood boy wonder
John Abraham on bikes and Bips!
John Abraham develops cell phone game, starts website
John Abraham not to bow to commercial dictates of industry
Star? What star?

MORE INFORMATION:

Tip John Abraham

He is one of the most successful male models in India

He captained the soccer team for Bombay Scottish

Won the Gladrags Manhunt contest in 199

He's been India's highest paid male model

He was the first Asian chosen by Levi's to promote the jeans

He is half Irani half Catholic

John Abraham made his debut in the film Jism

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Jimmy Shergill   Johnny Lever >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy