News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actors arrow Sunny Deol

Sunny Deol

Sunny Deol I am doing all kinds of films but action suits me best. People love seeing me in these roles", - Sunny Deol

QUICK FACTS:

Sunny Deol

Nickname:
Real Name: Ajay Singh Deol
Date of Birth: 19 October 1956
Sign: Libra
Height: 5'11" or 1.80 m
Weight:
City: New Delhi
Country: India
Mother: Prakash Kaur
Father: Dharmendra
Siblings: brother Bobby Deol, step-sisters Esha Deol and Ahana Deol
Children:
Marital status: married
Spouse: Pooja Deol
Girlfriend: Dimple Kapadia
Education:
Likes:
Favorite food:
Favorite color:
His hero:
His heroine:
Other facts:
Hobbies:
Occupation: bollywood actor
Debut Film: Betaab
Languages: hindi, english


Sunny Deol

More photos of Sunny Deol >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Deodhar Gandhi
Jo Bole So Nihaal
Rok Sako To Rok Lo
Lakeer - Forbidden Lines
Khel
Jaal: The Trap
Kaise Kahoon Ke Pyaar Hai
The Hero
Karz
Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani
23rd March 1931: Shaheed
Maa Tujhhe Salaam
Kasam
Indian
Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke
Gadar: Ek Prem Katha
Farz
Champion
Dillagi
Arjun Pandit
Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin
Iski Topi Uske Sarr
Salaakhen
Qahar
...Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya
Ziddi
Zor
Border
Ajay
Ghatak: Lethal
Jeet
Himmat
Angrakshak
Dushmani: A Violent Love Story
Imtihaan
Insaniyat
Izzat Ki Roti
Damini - Lightning
Kshatriya
Darr
Gunaah
Lootere
Vishwatma
Vishnu-Devaa
Narasimha
Shankara
Yodha
Krodh
Aag Ka Gola
Ghayal
Vardi
ChaalBaaz
Tridev
Joshilaay
Main Tera Dushman
Nigahen: Nagina Part II
Ram-Avtar
Inteqam
Paap Ki Duniya
Yateem
Dacait
Samundar
Sultanat
Savere Wali Gaadi
Arjun
Zabardast
Manzil Manzil
Sohni Mahiwal
Sunny
Betaab
Ghazab


SITES:

none

PAGES:

IMDB
ApunKaChoice.Com - biography, photos, filmography and news

ARTICLES:

The actor comes full circle
Rediscovering Sunny Deol
Sunny Deol: Bollywood's safe bet
Funny Sunny on ETC
Love is more important than awards

MORE INFORMATION:

Tip Sunny Deol

Best Supporting Actor - Damini in year 1994

Best Actor - Ghayal in year 1991

National Award for film Damini in year 1994

Sunny Deol received Lux Zee Cine Awards 2002 for Outstanding Performance of the year for Gadar

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Sunil Shetty   Tusshar Kapoor >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy