News Articles Features Interviews Movie Reviews Bollywood database
Home arrow Bollywood Movies arrow Indian Actresses arrow Revathi

Revathi

Revathi "Films are my profession and anything I do, I connect to films", - Revathi

QUICK FACTS:

Revathi

Real name: Asha Kelunni
Nickname: Ashu
Date of Birth: 8 July 1966
Sign:
Height:
Weight:
City: Kochi, Kerala
Country: India
Mother: Lalitha
Father: Major M Kelunni
Siblings: sister Bindu
Children:
Marital status: divorced
Spouse:
Ex-spouse: Suresh Menon
Education: completed High School in 1983 from Chennai
Likes:
Favorite food:
Favorite color:
Her hero:
Her heroine:
Other facts: she never thought of acting as a career
Hobbies:
Occupation: bollywood actress
Debut Film: Pudumai Penn
Languages: hindi, english, tamil


Revathi

More photos of Revathi >>>

FILMOGRAPHY:

Ponniyin Selvan
Dil Jo Bhi Kahey...
Phir Milenge
Ab Tak Chappan
Dhoop
Mizhi Randilum
Darna Mana Hai
Gramaphone
Nandanam
Thamizhan
Kaiyethum Doorath
Ravanaprabhu
Thalaimurai
Iruvar
Aur Ek Prem Kahani
Agni Devan
Avathaaram
Ladies Only
Magalir Mattum
Tarpan
Ankuram
Devasuram
Gaayam
Marupadiyam
Maya Mayuram
Muskurahat
Raat
Deiva Vaakku
Thevar Magan
Love
Advaitham
Kuttapathram
Anjali
Arangetra Velai
Kizhakku Vasal
Orukkam
Lankeshwarudu
Varavelppu
Kakkothi Kaavile Appoppan Thaadikal
Kilukkam
Aankiliyude Tharattu
Mouna Ragam
Punnagai Mannan
Ente Kanakkuyil
Aan Paavam
Kunguma Chimizh
Pagal Nilavu
Kai Kodukkam Kai
Oru Kaidhiyin Diary
Vaidehi Kaathirundaal
Kattathe Kilikoodu
Pudumai Penn


SITES:

Official Site

PAGES:

IMDB

ARTICLES:

Revathi... Our Friend
'I don't know why Salman is misunderstood'
Interview with Revathy Menon

MORE INFORMATION:

Tip Revathi

She made her acting debut in Hindi films opposite Salman Khan in Love (1991)

Revathi received five Best Actress Filmfare awards for her performance in the Tamil movies

 

Add comment

:D:lol::-);-)8):-|:-*:oops::sad::cry::o:-?:-x:eek::zzz:P:roll::sigh:
Bold Italic Underlined Quote

< Rekha   Rimi Sen >


News | Articles | Bollywood Database | TV Serials | Actors | Actresses | Music | Fashion

Bollywoodgate © 2005 - 2012
Privacy Policy